追蹤
★卡洛琳★の能量旅行
關於部落格
人生~~我就是硬要轉個彎,有什麼不可以~~
  • 46821

    累積人氣

  • 0

    今日人氣

    1

    追蹤人氣

台灣訪客免簽証短期進入紐西蘭new zealand

Taiwanese passport holders wishing to stay in New Zealand for more than three months, or to live, work, marry or undertake courses of study longer than three months will still need to apply for a visa in the usual way.

This decision has been taken as part of a wider review of New Zealand’s visa waiver assessment framework undertaken earlier this year. New Zealand’s visa waiver programme is designed to reduce costs and facilitate travel for tourists, short-term students and business people.

“New Zealand has long been a popular destination for tourist, student and business visitors from Taiwan,” according to NZCIO’s Director. “The inclusion under the visa waiver programme of Taiwanese passport holders travelling to New Zealand for less than three months should facilitate further growth of these tourism, education and trade links.”

Taiwanese passport holders wishing to travel to New Zealand under the visa waiver programme must have the right to reside permanently in Taiwan and must satisfy New Zealand authorities upon arrival in New Zealand that they meet the standard visa admission requirements. These include being of good health and character, providing travel tickets or evidence of onward travel arrangements and evidence of funds for maintenance or of sponsorship while in New Zealand.

駐台北的紐西蘭商工辦事處公佈自2009年11月30日起,
持台灣護照停留紐西蘭短於三個月者其目的為旅遊、洽商、探親、或就讀3個月以下的課程
將不再需要在行前辦理簽證。

持台灣護照者若欲於紐西蘭停留3個月以上,或居留、工作、結婚、就讀3個月以上的課程,
仍須依往例事先申請簽證。

紐西蘭今年稍早開始對免簽證評估架構進行更廣泛的審核,此項決策即為其中一部分。
紐西蘭免簽證方案旨在減低費用,並便利觀光客、短期就讀學生以及洽商人士的行程。

據紐西蘭商工辦事處代表說明,紐西蘭一直是台灣觀光客、學生與商務人士的熱門地點。
此次將持台灣護照入境短於3個月者包括於免簽證方案內,
將可進一步促進觀光,教育以及商業的聯繫。

持台灣護照者若欲以免簽證方式入境紐西蘭,必須在台灣有永久居留權,
同時抵達紐西蘭時必須符合紐西蘭海關標準簽證的入境要求。
這包括健康以及品性良好、出示旅遊機票或是後續行程的安排、
居留紐西蘭期間生活費用或贊助資金的證明。

如您需要更多的資訊,請參閱以下的網址:

New Zealand Commerce and Industry Office – www.nzcio.com

Travel to New Zealand – www.newzealand.com

Study in New Zealand – www.newzealandeducated.com
相簿設定
標籤設定
相簿狀態